Tuesday, October 7, 2008

Early Tuesday

I just finished one of my Christmas presents....YAY!!! I'm excited...and I did it all by myself...I made the pattern and everything!!!! I'm getting better at this knitting shit...but still not as good as I'd like to be...I'll get there...
Oooooooooooooooooohh!!!! Mark caught a tarantula at work today...I've got him in my bedroom, his name is Morticus...I'm going to take some photos of him tomorrow and release him....although now he is miles and miles from his destination....I feel bad about that. Well, I will let him live on his own after I take some photos....the last time we kept one....he lived for a while, but then Bruiser peed on him in his cage and killed him.
Tuesdays are the long day of the week....They always kill me....I'm gonna look up some patterns and go to bed....sweetest dreams.....
Posted by Picasa

1 comment:

Mommy2SerenityL said...

The spider is scary!

We decided that Serenity is going to be a ballerina for Halloween.. that is what she picked!

She starts dance next fall and I really really hope she likes it!

I guess we are just gonna go to Walmart and buy her a leotard, shoes, tights.. she has a really cute tutu from gymboree! I wanna buy some leg warmers too.. since goodness knows it will be freezing here!!!